twitter facebook instagram linkedin

Head Shot and Resume

0 Flares Filament.io 0 Flares ×

Download Printable Headshot/Resume (PDF)

Travis Bedard Headshot 2012

 

 2016


If My Feet have Lost the Ground
Video Puppeteer
Open Eye Figure Theatre (Torry Bend Productions)
Torry Bend

Macbeth / Julius Caesar (Repertory)
Angus / Citizen 1 / Company 
Classical Actor’s Ensemble
Joseph Papke / Randall J. Funk

A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Egeus / Snout 
Classical Actor’s Ensemble
Michael Kelley

Merchant of Venice / Volpone (Repertory)
Gratiano / Avocatori
Classical Actor’s Ensemble
Kate Powers / Joseph Papke

2015


1 Henry 4
Falstaff
Something For Nothing
Daniel Rigney

Wars of Heaven (Pt. 1) (Premiere)
Company
Trouble Puppet
Connor Hopkins

Crave (reading)
A
7 Towers Theatre
Christina Gutierrez-Dennehy

Changelings (Premiere)
Magus Kemp
Vortex Theatre
Rudy Ramirez
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award – Outstanding Feature Actor – Comedy

As You Like It
Corin / Assistant Director
Macalester College
Barbra Berlovitz

2014


Awarded B. Iden Payne Award for Distinguished Achievement

The Strange Case of Edward Hyde & Dr. Jekyll (Premiere)
Dr. Jekyll / Company
Trouble Puppet
Connor Hopkins
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award: Outstanding Ensemble Performance

All’s Well That Ends Well
LaFeu
7 Towers Theatre
Christina Gutierrez-Dennehy

Antony and Cleopatra
Lepidus / Scarus / Clown
Poor Shadows of Elysium
Joe Falocco

The Crapstall Street Boys (Premiere)
Mr. Praeger  
Trouble Puppet
Connor Hopkins

2013


Nursery Crimes (Premiere)
Old McDonald / Officer Blue
Last Act Theatre Company
Will Hollis Snider

The Head (Premiere)
Company 
Trouble Puppet
Connor Hopkins
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award: Outstanding Puppetry

The Pillowman
Katurian 
7 Towers Theatre
Christina Gutierrez-Dennehy

Cruel Circus (Premiere)
Company
Trouble Puppet
Connor Hopkins
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award: Outstanding Puppetry; Nominated: Outstanding Drama, Cast Performance

Richard II
John of Gaunt / Bishop Carlisle 
Poor Shadows of Elysium
Christina Gutierrez-Dennehy
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award: Outstanding Featured Actor Drama

Quills
Dr. Royer-Collard
Different Stages
Norman Blumenstaadt

2012


Doctor Faustus 
Lucifer / Pope / Carter 
Last Act Theatre Company
Kevin Gates

Rose Rage 
Company 
The Hidden Room
Beth Burns
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award: Outstanding Drama, Austin Critics’ Table: Outstanding Ensemble

Tis Pity She’s a Whore
Friar / Cardinal / Bergetto 
7 Towers Theatre
Christina Gutierrez-Dennehy

2011


Titus Andronicus
Titus Andronicus  
Last Act Theatre Company
Ben McLemore

Story Seekers (Premiere)  
Storyteller  
Exchange Artists
Rachel Wiese

Spirits to Enforce 
Untangler 
Capital T / Blue Theatre
Gary Jaffe
Winner: Austin Critics’ Table: Outstanding Production Drama; Nominated Best Ensemble 

2009


Orestes (Premiere)
Menelaus 
Cambiare Productions
Will Hollis Snider
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Awards: Outstanding Production Drama 

2008


FourSquare (Premiere)
Bill
HBMG Foundation / Long Center
Aaron Sanders

2007


Intermission (Premiere)
Joshua 
Gobotrick / Dougherty Arts Center
Will Hollis Snider

2006


Elektra (Original Adaptation)
Agamemnon 
Gobotrick / The Blue Theatre
Will Hollis Snider

Who is Aram Chaos? (Premiere) 
Monk 
ArtSpark Festival
Martin Blacker

2004


That was Going to Be My Next Guess (Premiere)
Professor
Three Wise Monkeys/BOA Fest.

Summer Shorts (Premiere)
Savage, Virgil, Voice et al 
Isis Arts/Exit Theatre
Mike Ward

2003


Living With the Savage (Premiere) 
Savage 
Isis Arts/Bay One Act Festival
Mike Ward

2002


Hotel Bethlehem
Zebedee 
Isis Arts/Exit on Taylor
Brad Cooreman

2001


Water Buffalo (Premiere)
Gida Ukraine 
BayStage/Phoenix II
Jerry Diego

Run Jenny (Premiere) 
Preacher 
BayStage/SF Fringe 2000
Robert Zick

2000


2000 Tinker’s Nebula (Premiere)
Aya
BayStage/Contra Costa Civic
Michael Thomas Tower

 

0 Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 0 Google+ 0 Reddit 0 LinkedIn 0 Buffer 0 StumbleUpon 0 Pin It Share 0 Email -- Filament.io 0 Flares ×